• It is possible to take part in the raffle from July 15 to August 31
• The winner will be announced on September 13th
Persons participating in the raffle:
• Residents of Georgia over 18 years of age, who hold MasterCard cards issued in Georgia
• During the raffle, make a transaction of at least 20 GEL with a card issued in Georgia at POS terminals and also online, in Georgia and abroad.
• Fully agree to the terms and conditions of the raffle
Mechanics of conducting the raffle:
• A resident of Georgia who makes a transaction of at least GEL 20 with any MasterCard card issued in Georgia through POS terminals located in trade and service outlets in Georgia and abroad and through online purchases, automatically becomes a participant of the raffle.
• The number of transactions during the raffle period is unlimited and depends on the activity of the "raffle participants".
• For each paid 20 GEL and one transaction, participant of the raffle is given one ticket.
• From the same source - POS terminal only 3 payments per day may be recorded as a transaction participating in the raffle.
• The participant of the raffle can use any number of MasterCard branded any cards.
• The participant of the raffle can check the number of his / her tickets with the bank statement of a specific card: each 20 GEL and above transaction is equal to 1 (one) ticket.
For full information about the raffle go to the link.