Another new branch of Liberty has been opened in Gori
The opening ceremony of the Gori branch was attended by the representatives of the Liberty management: Vazha Menabde, MSME Director, and Tornike Kordzaia, Retail Banking Director. The new branch offers customers all types of banking services, which fully covers the services offered to small and medium-sized businesses and high-income individuals. The branch is located at Gori, Tskhinvali highway N2, and will employ up to 20 employees.
“Liberty continues to introduce customer-tailored services and offers in the regions.
We aim to increase access to financial resources and banking services in the region and offer convenient banking services. By opening a branch tailored to the needs of business and high-income customers, we consider that we will further facilitate this process." – Vazha Menabde, MSME Director of Liberty.
Liberty is one of the largest commercial banks in the country, serving more than 1.7 million individuals and more than 50,000 small and medium-sized businesses. The assets of the bank amount to 3 billion GEL and more than 4,500 employees are employed. Liberty is represented throughout the country with the widest network - more than 360 service centers, 632 ATMs, and self-service and POS terminals in all regions and municipalities of Georgia. In addition to the developed infrastructure, modern digital and remote services are available for both individuals and legal entities.