Independent member of the Supervisory Board
Magda Magradze was elected as a independent member of supervisory board of JSC Liberty Bank in August 2019.
Since September 2013, Magda Magradze works in the position of Chief Executive Officer of Millennium Challenge Account-Georgia managing implementation of $140 million Georgia Compact of the U.S. Millennium Challenge Corporation.
During October 2008-September 2013, Magda Magradze has worked as Caucasus Region Manager of the Academic Fellowship Program of Open Society Foundations Higher Education Support Program.  Prior to that Magda managed and coordinated U.S. government-funded educational, exchange, and cultural programs at the U.S. Embassy Public Affairs Section in Tbilisi, Georgia for over nine years.
During 1995-1998, Magda worked at USAID Accounting Reform Project coordinating accounting (among those ACCA) programs in Georgia, and various EU TACIS and World Bank projects.  In 1998, Magda completed internship at a U.S. company Northern Technologies International Corporation assisting CEO and company lawyers implement international projects.