Daily limit of payments in trade and service facilities​ 15,000 GEL
see account service terms and conditions
What is 3D card security and why should you use this service?
3D card security represents an additional security service when using the card online. It is available only for VISA or MasterCard bank cards Verified by Visa and MasterCard Secure Code services.
Through the 3D security service of the card, you can confirm the use of a bank card with a one-time SMS verification code received on a personal mobile phone number, to increase the security of transactions carried out on the Internet, and accordingly, reduce the risk of using the bank card by a stranger on the Internet.
Visit the nearby Liberty Bank service center to activate the 3D card security service. Keep in mind that you need to have SMS bank service enabled on your mobile phone number in order to activate the service.
The service fee is 0.00 GEL.
The 3D security service is valid from its activation until the end of the validity period of the bank card or until the cardholder submits an appropriate application to the bank for the cancelation of the service.