Free eye screening and special prices on different inspections for Social Card holders
Memorandum of Cooperation was signed by Liberty and New Hospitals, according to which: pension receiving customers will get medical services with terms designed especially for them.
Liberty’s Social Card holders will receive special terms until the end of 2018 and have 30% discount on inspecting heart disease, internal organs, joints and etc.
In order to receive the service, it is necessary to schedule an appointment via telephone on number 219 01 90. It is necessary to present the Liberty Social Card and ID at the appointment. Discounts can be applied if you purchase each package in full.
"Today, only the Liberty Bank's Social Card holders can use this unprecedented joint program. New Hospitals offers patients medical services with simple terms on pre-schedules appointments. The program will last until the end of 2018 and medical services are offered to residents of Tbilisi as well as regions" - Giorgi Ramishvili, director of New Hospitals